Girls' Disney Soccer Showcase Results


The Girls portion of the Disney Soccer Showcase finished last Saturday, with teams from all over the country earning championships.

Clubs from nine states and one from Canada won championships in their respective divisions. Florida was the top winner, with three teams earning titles.

Here are the full Girls’ results from Saturday’s finals:

Under-18 Girls Showcase
Semifinals
Eclipse Select 3 Chantilly SC Netforce 0
RSL Florida Elite 1 Albertson SC Fury 3
Final
Eclipse Select 3 Albertson SC Fury 1

Under-18 Girls Predator
Semifinals
Atlanta Fire United 1 Jacksonville Youth Fury Green 0
Team Boca White 0 Birmingham United Elite 2
Final
Birmingham United Elite 1 Atlanta Fire United 0

Under-17 Girls Showcase
Semifinals
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 4 Vista Shockwave 1
AFC Lightning White 3 PDA Fire 2
Final
AFC Lightning White 1 Dallas Texans Red Dallas 0

Under-17 Predator Blue
Semifinals
Loudoun Red 2 Space Coast United Storm 0
Hershey Attack 2 Tualatin Hills Neon 0
Final
Hershey Attack 2 Loudoun Red 1

Under-17 Predator White
Semifinals
Chicago Magic 2 Beadling SC Inferno 1
Colorado Storm Copa 2 FC Delco Sting 1
Final
Colorado Storm Copa 3 Chicago Magic 1

Under-17 Copa Blue
Semifinals
Mississauga Falcons 1 Cook Inlet Velocity 0
Birmingham United Elite 1 Marin FC Blue 2
Final
Mississauga Falcons 1 Marin FC Blue 0

Under-17 Copa White
Semifinals
First Coast KYX Elite 3 J.B. Marine 1
Virginia Rush Nike 0 Eagles SC Blue 1
Final
First Coast KYX Elite 5 Eagles SC Blue 4

Under-16 Girls Showcase
Semifinals
Eclipse Select 1 PDA Tsunami 0
FC Stars of Massachusetts 4 Spirit United SC Gaels 0
Final
Eclipse Select 1 FC Stars of Massachusetts 0

Under-16 Predator Blue
Semifinals
Pride SC Predators 1 Braddock Road YC Azul 0
Michigan Hawks 2 Novi Jaguars Michigan FC 0
Final
Pride SC Predators 2 Michigan Hawks 1

Under-16 Predator White
Semifinals
Gulf Coast United FC 2 FC Frederick 1
Albertson SC Fury Premier 3 Chantilly SC Explosion 0
Final
Albertson SC Fury Premier 3 Gulf Coast United FC 2

Under-16 Copa – Blue
Semifinals
Ponte Vedra Storm 6 Texas Longhorns White 0
Brentwood Premier 1 Concorde Fire Black 0
Final
Ponte Vedra Storm 3 Brentwood Premier 1

Under-16 Copa – White
Semifinals
Match Fit Academy FC Strikers 2 Sunrise Youth Soccer Fire 1
Eden Prairie SC Premier 4 Clearwater Chargers 3
Final
Eden Prairie SC Premier 1 Match Fit Academy FC Strikers 0

Under-15 Girls Showcase
Semifinals
CASL Spartan Elite Black 3 Laroca FC 0
Solar Red 2 Michigan Hawks 1
Final
Solar Red 2 CASL Spartan Elite Black 0

Under-15 Girls Predator
Semifinals
Atlanta Xtreme Elite 1 Chicago Magic 0
Minnesota Thunder Elite Academy Blue 2 North Atlanta SA 12 Elite 1
Final
Minnesota Thunder Elite Academy Blue 1 Atlanta Xtreme Elite 0

Under-15 Girls Copa
Semifinals
Massapequa Force 1 Lady Renegades 2
Oakwood SC Blue 2 FC Revolution Dynamo 1
Final
Lady Renegades 1 Oakwood SC Blue 0

Return from Girls' Disney Soccer Showcase Results to Latest News

Try Our Brand New Facebook Comments Feature

Have your say about This tournament. Leave a comment in the box below.